"My favorite films list would look almost exactly the same."
"Damn, that frickin' Vice City chopper misiion. Hate it as well. Hitman is hard, no fun at all."
"Yay for Lancer. For about 10 years the was an Evo shop near my house :) Fantastic car."
"I am yet to see "Once Upon a Time in America" and "The Terminator". But it looks like a solid list of films."
"I've seen "Gallipolli", "Thief", "My Dinner with Andre", "The Evil Dead" and "Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark". All of them are very reasonable choices."
"@Dark Warrior: It may seem a little slow-paced. 7. The Evil Dead "The Evil Dead" is so creepy, but I kind of liked it too."
"85 seems interesting. Gonna catch up on a few of these movies."
"Nicolas Cage had some work done too. You can clearly see his missing tooth in "Birdy"."
"Nice list. I've seen only "Christine", "Scarface", "Flashdance" and "The Hunger". Will check the rest of them for sure."
"I'd have put "Shaun of the Dead", "Before Sunset" and "Bad Education" on my 2004 favorites list too."